GDPR Compliant Privacy Policy

 

We are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of anyone using our sites VisionsNspire.com and VisionsNspireBizSuccess.com and the confidentiality of any information that you provide us with. The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use any personal information that you voluntarily provide to us. 

 

Data Protection Act 1998 (‘the Act’)

 

Antonina Manev is registered under the Data Protection Act and comply with the Act in all dealings with your personal data.

 

Collection And Use Of Personal Information

 

In general you can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself.  

We receive, collect and store any information you enter voluntarily on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect e-mail and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

 

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

 

We may use information that you provide with your consent:

  • To register you with our website and to administer it (including signing up to our email newsletter)

  • To provide and operate the Services;

  • To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  • For assessment and analysis, e.g. marketing, customer and product analysis, to enable us to review, develop and improve our services.

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

We will not pass your details on to third parties for marketing or other purposes.

 

We may disclose your personal information to third parties

  • If we are under a legal duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with or meet any legal obligation under The Money Laundering, Terrorist Financing and Transfer of Funds (Information on the Payer) Regulations 2017.

 

How We Store Your Information

 

Our website is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. Your data is stored on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our firm adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Security

 

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information by encrypting your data and communications. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you disclose online and we will not be responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.

 

How We Communicate With You

 

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

 

How We Use Cookies And Other Tracking Tools

 

Under the GDPR, we are not required to receive our site visitors' consent when using cookies on our site. However, we are obliged to make you aware the cookies are being used.

We collect information directly from you in a number of ways.  One way is through our use of ‘cookies’.  They help us to understand how our customers and potential customers use our website so we can develop and improve the design, layout, content and function of the site. This means that when you go back to a website, it can give you tailored options based on the information it has stored about you on your last visit.

 

Where there is a login process relating to buying products or services from us we also use cookies to store personal registration information so that you do not have to provide it to us again on subsequent visits.

 

If you are uncomfortable with the use of cookies, you can disable cookies on your computer.  You can set your browser to reject or block cookies or to tell you when a website tries to put a cookie on your computer.  You can also delete any cookies that are already stored on your computer’s hard drive. However, please be aware that if you do delete and block all cookies from our website, parts of the site will not then work.  This is because some of the cookies we use are essential for parts of our website to operate.  Likewise, you may not be able to use some products and services on other websites without cookies.

 

To find out more about cookies, including seeing what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

If you do not wish to accept cookies from our website, please leave this site immediately and then delete and block all cookies from this site. Alternatively, you may opt out of receiving information from us by e-mail on info@visionsnspire.com.

Your Rights

 

You have the right to ask us not to store your personal data once you have used our services.  We will seek your consent if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for marketing purpose. You can exercise your right to prevent this happening by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data or by notifying us in writing.

 

The GDPR provides the following rights for individuals:

1.    The right to be informed

2.    The right of access

3.    The right to rectification

4.    The right to erasure

5.    The right to restrict processing

6.    The right to data portability

7.    The right to object

8.    Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

 

You have the right to see personal data (as defined under the Data Protection Act) that we keep about you upon receipt of a written request. Any request should be sent to: Visions Nspire, 12 Meadow Rise, Horam, East Sussex, TN21 0LZ.

 

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at info@visionsnspire.com or send us mail to: Visions Nspire, 12 Meadow Rise, Horam, East Sussex, TN21 0LZ.

 

Can We Charge A Fee

In most cases we will not charge a fee to comply with a subject access request.

 

However, where the request is manifestly unfounded or excessive we may charge a “reasonable fee” for the administrative costs of complying with the request.

 

We can also charge a reasonable administrative fee if an individual requests further copies of their data following a request. 

How Long Do We Have To Respond

We shall act on the subject access request without undue delay and at the latest within one month of receipt. We calculate the time limit from the day after you receive the request (whether the day after is a working day or not) until the corresponding calendar date in the next month.

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

WILL YOU JOIN THE RANKS OF ENTREPRENEURS,
START-UPS & BUSINESS OWNERS
WHO HAVE SUCCEEDED WITH VISIONS NSPIRE? 
Are you ready to challenge
your business status-quo?
Schedule a call and discover how at Visions Nspire Business Academy we can help you:
   Create more business
   Generate more profit
   Increase business value

Have a question?

Share your challenge & find a solution!

Antonina Manev is an Award-Winning Change-Maker Business Strategist , Management Consultant, Mentor, Speaker and Author with 30 years of experience in Education, Industry and Finance.

 

She founded VISIONS NSPIRE and The BUSINESS ACADEMY to serve Business Owners, Start-Ups and Entrepreneurs by helping them to increase business while working less and increase profits at no financial risk.

 

Based in East Sussex, UK  Antonina consults, trains and mentors business owners internationally.


Antonina is highly experienced in a myriad of business growth strategies, coaching techniques and NLP. She combined her background and knowledge of many years in the Corporate arena with a passion for accelerated success of Business Owners to build profitable and authentic businesses consistently and with confidence.

Visions Nspire Antonina Answering Your C
ABOUT

Visions Nspire

12 Meadow Rise, 

Horam,

East Sussex.

TN21 0LZ

UK

info[at]visionsnspire.com

© 2015-2020 Visions Nspire.

Proudly created by AMME

Privacy Policy

SOCIAL
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Twitter Icon